Logo - Active Scooters

PRIVACY POLICY

Privacy is very important to ACTIVE SCOOTERS. We are required to comply with the Federal Privacy Act 1988 and the Australian Privacy Principles, and therefore our privacy policy applies to any personal information we collect, use or disclose, including the personal information of our employees and contractors.

 

We collect personal information in order to provide various services to our clients. With consent, we may also use personal information for related purposes including providing clients with updates on our products and services.

 

We do not use or disclose personal information for any purpose that is unrelated to the services we provide and that you would not reasonably expect (except with client consent). We have a duty to maintain the confidentiality of our clients’ affairs, including personal information. Our duty of confidentiality to our clients applies, except where disclosure of personal information is consented to by the client or is compelled by law.

 

Client personal information may be disclosed to approved third parties who are also required to comply with the Australian Privacy Principles.

 

We endeavour to protect any personal information that we hold from misuse and/or loss, and to protect it from unauthorised access, modification and/or disclosure.

 

If you want to gain access to your personal information, correct or update your personal details, register a complaint about a breach of your privacy, or you have any other query relating to our privacy policy, please contact us.

Free Home TrIal

Please enter your details below. We’ll be in contact soon.

Download 2
specials
brochure

Contact Us

Do you have a question about Scooter or Chairs

Call Us Now On 1800 55 48 27, or enter your details below and we’ll be on touch soon.

Thanks

We’ll be in contact soon !

specials A
brochure
Downloaded